Suomensaaren juoksu 26.9.2015 lopputulokset  
       
Nimi Seura/Paikkakunta Loppuaika  
       
Naiset yleinen 6 km      
1.  Mira Tuominen Valkeakosken Haka 20:55:00  
2.  Netta Malinen Tampereen Vihuri 23:19:00  
3.  Henrika Parviainen Espoon Tapiot 23:29:00  
4.  Anniina Mahkonen Lempäälän Kisa 24:27:00  
5. Inka Koljonen Punkalaitumen Kunto 24:52:00  
6. Sanni Lamberg Kangalan Kisa 24:54:00  
7. Erika Parviainen Espoon Tapiot 27:22:00  
8. Mari Vehviläinen Tampereen Välineurheilijat 27:45:00  
9. Jenna Pirttijoki  -   28:22:00  
10. Arja Toivainen Tre Maraton klubi 28:48:00  
11. Katariina Mahkonen Toijalan Vauhti 29:04:00  
12. Ronja Sonninen Akaa 29:51:00  
13. Pauliina Mäkinen Teivo Stayers 31:09:00  
14. Minna Takala Tampere  34:18:00  
15. Suvi Mäkinen Tampere 35:41:00  
16. Andruta Ilie Romania 36:42:00  
       
Miehet yleinen 6 km      
1.  Jarkko Järvenpää Tampereen Pyrintö 18:12:00 Reittiennätys
2.  Jaakko Piesanen Saarijärven Pullistus 18:39:00  
3.  Jaakko Laakso Tampereen Pyrintö 19:24:00  
4.  Teemu Visala Valkeakosken Haka 19:55:00  
5. Juho-Matti Taivainen Pellon Ponsi 19:56:00  
6. Aki Niemi Teivo Stayers 19:57:00  
7.  Markus Välimäki Kylmäkosken Veikot 20:12:00  
8. Jarno Vikman Tampere 20:46:00  
9. Tino Stenman Ylöjärven Ryhti ski 20:52:00  
10. Henrikki Pietilä Pikkukova + kebab 20:54:00  
11. Veikko Rintala Lempäälän Kisa 21:23:00  
12. Erkki Rintala Rahola Team 21:42:00  
13. Onni Rintala Lempäälän Kisa 21:45:00  
       
Miehet 40 v. 6 km      
1. Marko Luomi Lempäälä 21:15:00  
2. Tomi Rinne Ylöjärvi 21:29:00  
3. Sami Nikkilä Triathlon Team 226 21:40:00  
4. Timo Äijälä Kunto-Pirkat 21:59:00  
5. Jari Malinen Tampereen Vihuri 22:02:00  
6. Ismo Raitanen RC Eemeli 22:04:00  
7. Mika Videnoja RC Eemeli 22:37:00  
8. Timo Kauppila KooVee 23:32:00  
9. Antti Lahti Sasky 25:45:00  
10. Toni Harju Janakkala 34:45:00  
       
Miehet 50 v. 6 km      
1.  Jari Leppimäki Kunto-Pirkat 21:25:00  
2.  Rolle Strömsholm Herwood Gym 22:11:00  
3. Tahvo Munukka Kangasala 23:10:00  
4. Jarmo Rintala Rahola Team 24:23:00  
5. Ilkka Vakkuri Kankaanpään Urheilijat 25:05:00  
6. Harri Viitamäki Agro Power 27:49:00  
7. Toni Rinne Tre Maraton klubi 29:24:00  
8. Reijo Kauppila Kunto-Pirkat 33:10:00  
       
Tytöt 17 v. 4 km      
1. Netta Nikkanen Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 19:53:00  
       
Pojat 17 v. 4 km      
1. Lari Laine Kankaantaan Kisa 13:51:00  
2. Robert Strömsholm Herwood Gym 14:00:00  
3. Mikko Niemenpää Tampereen Vihuri 20:41:00  
       
Tytöt 15v. 4 km       
1.  Vilma Tuominen Tampere 16:09:00  
2. Venla Salminen Lielahden Kipinä 18:37:00  
3. Vilma Jalonen Ylöjärven Ilves 21:02:00  
       
Pojat 15v. 4km      
1.  Ville Harju Janakkalan Jana 15:25:00  
2. Olli Harju Janakkalan Jana 15:18:00  
3. Topi Jalonen Ylöjärven Urheilijat 22:01:00  
       
Tytöt 11v. 2 km      
1.  Ada Aarnio Ylöjärven Ryhti 8:22:00  
2. Elina Tuominen Tampere 9:02:00  
3. Aino Aarnio Ylöjärven Ryhti 9:35:00  
4. Maija Harju Janakkalan Jana 11:42:00  
       
Pojat 11v. 2 km      
1.  Matias Salminen Lielahden Kipinä 9:07:00  
2. Wimme Myrskylä   -  9:13:00  
3. Veikka Jalonen Ilves 10:40:00  
       
Kuntosarja      
1. Asko Huuki    - 25:54:00  
2. Mikko Kalmankurki Kunto-Pirkat 26:01:00  
3. Martin Briggs    - 26:34:00  
4. Päivi Juden Herwood Gym 29:15:00  
5. Teijo Hytönen Tampere 29:24:00  
6. Tomi Jantunen TomNoor 29:49:00  
7. Marko Salonen S Börsta T 30:22:00  
8. Kaisa Malinen Tampereen Vihuri 30:48:00  
9. Juha Nikkanen Hämeenlinna 31:44:00  
10. Jorma Tiiri Loimaa 32:09:00  
11. Tapani Iso-Tryykäri Tottijärven Urheilijat 32:21:00  
12. Kati Kuusiniemi Tampere 33:12:00  
13. Saul Heimlander   - 33:18:00  
14. Paula Uusiluoto   - 33:26:00  
15. Jani Uusiluoto AC Darra 34:43:00  
16. Noora Huttunen TomNoor 34:47:00  
17. Pauli Arbelius Turenki 35:34:00  
18. Tiia Nurminen Tampere 38:38:00  
19. Liisa Arbelius Turenki 38:56:00  
20. Mika Tuomisto Tampere 38:58:00  
21. Satu Harju Janakkala 40:50:00  
22. Sirkku Siikanen Siivikkala 46:04:00  
23. Tuija Piipponen Nokia 46:43:00  
24. Sari Tuomisto Tampere 46:47:00  
25. Heli Kulmala Tampere 46:47:00  
26. Päivi Nurminen Tampere 46:49:00  
27. Jere Kulmala Tampere 48:13:00