Suomensaaren juoksu 23.9.2017 lopputulokset    
         
Nimi Seura/Paikkakunta Loppuaika    
         
Naiset yleinen 6 km        
1.  Mira Tuominen Valkeakosken Haka 20:48:00    
2.  Netta Malinen Tampereen Vihuri 22:15:00    
3.  Laura Petäjämäki Tampereen Vihuri 24:52:00    
4.  Maria Viitahalme Lielahden Kipinä 26:57:00    
5. Marketta Lamberg Takon Soutajat 27:39:00    
6.  Petra Rantanen Tampere 27:58:00    
         
Miehet yleinen 6 km        
1.  Jaakko Piesanen Saarijärven Pullistus 18:02:00 Reittiennätys
2.  Ossi Kekki Lahden Ahkera 18:03:00    
3.  Janne Niemi Janakkalan Jana 19:19:00    
4.  Henrik Väisänen Kymin Koskenpojat 20:05:00    
5. Erkki Rintala Tampere 21:38:00    
6. Juuso Kivimäki - 26:04:00    
         
Miehet 40 v. 6 km        
1. Mika Videnoja RC Eemeli 22:29:00    
2. Timo Kauppila KooVee 24:22:00    
         
Miehet 50 v. 6 km        
1.  Juha-Matti Lehtinen Kempeleen Maratonklubi 21:40:00    
2.  Rolle Strömsholm Herwood Gym 23:12:00    
3. Tahvo Munukka Kangasala 24:12:00    
4. Jarmo Rintala Tampere 24:26:00    
5. Jari Malinen Tampereen Vihuri 25:15:00    
6. Antti Lilja Tampereen Pyrintö 39:27:00    
         
Tytöt 15v. 4 km         
1. Ada Aarnio Ylöjärven Ryhti 16:45:00    
         
Pojat 15v. 4km        
1.  Veeti Seppälä Ylöjärven Ryhti 14:17:00    
2. Iiro Suppula Kuoreveden Kärki 15:59:00    
         
Tytöt 11v. 2 km        
1.  Aino Aarnio Ylöjärven Ryhti 8:43:00    
         
Pojat 11v. 2 km        
1.  Joona Malinen Tampereen Vihuri 9:33:00    
2. Tuomas Harju Rasti Nokia 9:57:00    
3. Julius Rajaniemi TomNoor 10:49:00    
         
Kuntosarja        
1. Mikko Petäjäniemi Tampere 21:58:00    
2. Asko Huuki Tampere 24:50:00    
3. Martin Briggs Espoo 24:58:00    
4. Hanna-Maija Koski KooVee 25:20:00    
5. Teemu Valkolehto   25:56:00    
6. Timo Klinga Tampere 26:01:00    
7. Markus Suomalainen Tampere 26:15:00    
8. Mikko Siltanen Tampere 27:01:00    
9. Minna Joutsen Tampereen Maratonklubi 27:20:00    
10. Juha Pakkanen Nokia 28:15:00    
11. Ilkka Suppula Kuoreveden Kärki 28:21:00    
12. Jaakko Koivunen Tampere 28:23:00    
13. Lassi Aalto Tampere 31:36:00    
14. Verna Vikman Tampere 31:45:00    
15. Kaisa Malinen Tamperee Vihuri 32:06:00    
16. Anna Aalto Tampere 32:38:00    
17. Reetta Tikander Kuoreveden Kärki 32:48:00    
18. Noora Jantunen TomNoor 33:18:00    
19. Suvi Palmu   39:05:00    
20. Eeva-Marju Huuki Tampere 45:44:00    
21. Timo Antila Pirkan Hölkkä 1:00:34